2021 Tournament Results

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1The Raiders501.00042636165
2D&D AllStars410.80046840959
3RED320.60042640521
4Detroit220.50035729661
5Pro Elite220.50034733017
6Team Indy130.250326405-79
7Lob City Ballers140.200413440-27
8America’s Elite040.000275392-117

Division Champions: The Raiders

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Omar WeaverPro Elite34.0
2Randy GillPro Elite26.0
3Albert WhiteDetroit24.3
4Tyler BrownD&D AllStars24.0
5Ben LindquistRED22.8
6Thomas KleslerAmerica’s Elite22.5
7Louie AlvarezD&D AllStars22.0
8Monty WilsonThe Raiders21.4
9Steve SmithTeam Indy21.0
10Marcus BoykinTeam Indy19.8

All Tournament

  1. Damon Arnette – The Raiders
  2. Omar Weaver – Pro Elite
  3. Dante Calabria – The Raiders
  4. Nakiea Miller – D&D AllStars
  5. Albert White – Detroit
  6. Steve Smith – Team Indy
  7. Andre Corbitt – Lob City Ballers
  8. Louie Alvarez – D&D AllStars
  9. Jace Vernon – RED
  10. Tyler Brown – D&D All Stars

MVP: Monty Wilson, The Raiders

Games

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Baltimore/Washington501.000421308113
2Geezer Hoops 50+410.80038331073
3Squeaky Clean Ballerz410.80036933237
4Kings310.75035127972
5Chi-Town Cats320.60040936544
6Metro Detroit Ballers220.50030826147
7Ballerz220.50030228814
8Florida United220.5002832830
9Aerial Assault Basketball230.400341376-35
10The Big O130.250244285-41
11Top Guns130.250288330-42
12Texas Run & Gun130.250293393-100
13Alaska Heat140.200325424-99
14MIBA Masters040.000190273-83

Division Champions: Baltimore Washington

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Gerald WilliamsGeezer Hoops 50+37.2
2Dexter GardinerKings33.8
3Charles EarlsTexas Run & Gun22.5
4Elijah MaxeyChi-Town Cats21.6
5Charlie ByrdETaxRefund21.5
6Darnell JacksonFlorida United21.0
7Paul JonesSqueaky Clean Ballerz20.2
8Robert JonesSqueaky Clean Ballerz19.2
9Scott GuslerBallerz17.5
10Chris BushTexas Run & Gun16.0

All Tournament

  1. Elijah Maxey – Chi-Town Cats
  2. Darnell Jackson – Florida United
  3. Charles Earl – Texas Run & Gun
  4. Shawn Thomas – Metro Detroit Ballers
  5. Paul Jones – Squeaky Clean Ballerz
  6. John Cotte – The Big O
  7. Darius Montgomery – Aerial Assault
  8. Jeff Williams – Baltimore Washington
  9. Gerald Williams – Geezer Hoops 50+
  10. Scott Phillips – Baltimore Washington

MVP: Chuck Ligtening

Games

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Geezer Hoops 55+410.800441310131
2D&D Darby AllStars410.800412306106
3Pacific410.80039831187
4Explosion310.750345235110
5Naptown Players310.75032525966
6Colombia 55320.60039731384
7Lilaca320.60039938118
8ETaxRefund220.500289302-13
9Old School220.500279295-16
10USA 2021230.400324361-37
11Shooting Stars130.250244336-92
12Gold Coast Slow Breakers040.000214324-110
13Motor City Ballers040.000247395-148
14Our Gang040.000209395-186

Division Champions: Pacific

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Charlie ByrdETaxRefund28.0
2Dovan AdkinsNaptown Players22.5
3Howard CamerikShooting Stars21.5
4Reginald SteeleLilaca19.0
5Eric JohnsonMotor City Ballers19.0
6Troy BlowerD&D Darby AllStars18.6
7EJ TarpeyGeezer Hoops 55+17.4
8Tony WoodsExplosion16.8
9Ben BabbitLilaca16.4
10Steven Burtt Sr.D&D Darby AllStars16.0

All Tournament

  1. Reginald Steele – Lilaca
  2. Rich Blizzard – Pacific
  3. Rodrigo Gutierrez – Colombia 55
  4. Troy Bowers – D&D Darby AllStars
  5. Charlie Byrd – ETaxRefund
  6. Cris Carter – Pacific
  7. Donovan Adkins – Naptown Players
  8. Al Maldonado – Geezer Hoops 55+
  9. EJ Tarpey – Geezer Hoops 55+
  10. Herb Bond – USA 2021

MVP: Kirk Daley, Pacific

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Indy AllStars501.000428278150
2Team Victory410.800440271169
3Net Rippers320.600327362-35
4Dellagnese Construction220.50032329429
5Mayaguez Masters220.500287302-15
6NBC220.500310333-23
7EI-BA Legends120.333150205-55
8SportsPower130.250235278-43
9Think Longevity130.250218317-99
10Florida Georgia Line040.000248326-78

Division Champions: Indy AllStars

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Joe VierraDellagnese Construction23.5
2Jerome BridgesIndy AllStars20.4
3Eric PohjalaDellagnese Construction20.3
4Tim WhedonFlorida Georgia Line20.0
5Carl JordanIndy AllStars19.8
6Eddie KesslerNet Rippers19.6
7James MurdockNBC19.3
8Pedro RojasMayaguez Masters18.0
9Jonathan HollyThink Longevity18.0
10Anthony DiazEI-BA Legends15.0

All Tournament

  1. Jack Ryan – Team Victory
  2. Pedro Rojas – Mayaguez Masters
  3. Joe Vierra – Dellagnese Construction
  4. Eddie Kessler – Net Rippers
  5. Marty Heim – Team Victory
  6. Jonathan Holly – Think Longevity
  7. Randall Diggins – Indy AllStars
  8. Eric Pohjala – Dellagnese Construction
  9. Jerome Bridges – Indy AllStars
  10. Steve Peterson – NBC

MVP: Carl Jordan

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1USA United 65501.000481260221
2Total Package410.80035026288
3Golden Legends320.60029027812
4Brothers Basketball220.50025424014
5CANUSA 65++220.500253264-11
6Legends 65230.400297329-32
7Eagles040.000172312-140
8Mellow Yellow040.000175327-152

Division Champions: USA United

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Jeff EbnerCANUSA 65++21.8
2Julio DavilaUSA United 6519.5
3Kevin JohnsonTotal Package17.2
4Warren PrehmusUSA United 6517.0
5Randy GoodCANUSA 65++15.8
6Kevin BalwinBrothers Basketball15.8
7Dov ApfelEagles13.3
8Marvin HowardEagles13.0
9Morris CruteLegends 6511.6
10George GoldenGolden Legends11.2

All Tournament

  1. Julio Davila – USA United
  2. Jeff Ebner – CANUSA 65
  3. Jerry Gilbert – USA United
  4. Randy Clybun – Mellow Yellow
  5. Warren Goodling – USA United
  6. Morris Crute – Legends 65
  7. Jeff Soloman – Total Package
  8. Marvin Howard – Eagles
  9. Mike Pruett – Total Package
  10. Allen Joy – Bothers Basketball

MVP: Warren Prehmus, USA United

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Team USA 70+501.000307189118
2Golden Age230.4002242222
3Leftovers230.400231239-8
4Bucketmakers140.200188300-112

Division Champions: Team USA

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Rus RusbosinLeftovers17.2
2Mel MoccoTeam USA 70+14.6
3Victor DeihlGolden Age9.5
4Floyd HarrisBucketmakers9.2
5Arch PuritzGolden Age9.2
6Tim DiPieroBrothers Basketball8.6
7James PayneGolden Legends8.4
8Tom CunninghamLeftovers8.0
9Arthur HarreldTeam USA 70+7.6
10Larry FreedGolden Age7.2

All Tournament

  1. Ken Katona – Golden Age
  2. Rus Rusbosin – Leftovers
  3. Richard Rose – Bucketmakers
  4. Glenn Kemp – Leftovers
  5. Tad Talton – Team USA
  6. Floyd Harris – Bucketmakers
  7. Arch Puritz – Golden Age
  8. Tom Turner – Team USA
  9. Ron Ostrowski – Leftovers
  10. Arthur Harreld – Team USA

MVP: Mel Mocco, Team USA

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Sag Harbor501.000301174127
2Clearwater Aces320.60027318291
3East Bank Saloon230.400184215-31
4Watterson Construction050.000138281-143

Division Champions: Sag Harbor

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Rus RusbosinLeftovers17.2
2Mel MoccoTeam USA 70+14.6
3Victor DeihlGolden Age9.5
4Floyd HarrisBucketmakers9.2
5Arch PuritzGolden Age9.2
6Tim DiPieroBrothers Basketball8.6
7James PayneGolden Legends8.4
8Tom CunninghamLeftovers8.0
9Arthur HarreldTeam USA 70+7.6
10Larry FreedGolden Age7.2

All Tournament

  1. Kelly Baker – East Bank Saloon
  2. Jim Woodruff – Clearwater Aces
  3. Andy Anderson – Watterson Construction
  4. Steve Figura – Clearwater Aces
  5. Nep Lynch – East Bank Saloon
  6. Karl Wustrack – East Bank Saloon
  7. John Wagg – Sag Harbor
  8. Bobby Smith – Clearwater Aces
  9. Gary Munson – Sag Harbor
  10. Tom Demo – Sag Harbor

MVP: Victor Deihl, Sag Harbor

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1USA Warriors501.000323155168
2Johnson Olympians050.000119331-212

Division Champions: USA Warriors

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Gary KaylorUSA Warriors12.6
2Tom FerchUSA Warriors11.6
3Allan BobbUSA Warriors9.0
4Jerry SeeseUSA Warriors8.2
5Ron LinfordUSA Warriors6.8
6Paul WarnerUSA Warriors6.0
7Al RichardsonEast Bank Saloon5.1
8Wilbur SmithUSA Warriors4.8
9Howard DeweyJohnson Olympians4.6
10Paul VickersUSA Warriors4.4

All Tournament

  1. Tom Ferch – USA Warriors
  2. Al Richardson – Johnson Olympians
  3. Howard Dewey – Johnson Olympians
  4. Gary Kaylor – USA Warriors
  5. Allan Bobb – USA Warriors
  6. Dick Johnson – Johnson Olympians
  7. Ken Tator – Johnson Olympians
  8. Jerry Seese – USA Warriors
  9. Harrison Voigt – Johnson Olympians
  10. Paul Vickers – USA Warriors

MVP: Gary Kaylor

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1The Raiders501.00042636165
2D&D AllStars410.80046840959
3RED320.60042640521
4Detroit220.50035729661
5Pro Elite220.50034733017
6Team Indy130.250326405-79
7Lob City Ballers140.200413440-27
8America’s Elite040.000275392-117

Division Champions: The Raiders

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Omar WeaverPro Elite34.0
2Randy GillPro Elite26.0
3Albert WhiteDetroit24.3
4Tyler BrownD&D AllStars24.0
5Ben LindquistRED22.8
6Thomas KleslerAmerica’s Elite22.5
7Louie AlvarezD&D AllStars22.0
8Monty WilsonThe Raiders21.4
9Steve SmithTeam Indy21.0
10Marcus BoykinTeam Indy19.8

All Tournament

  1. Damon Arnette – The Raiders
  2. Omar Weaver – Pro Elite
  3. Dante Calabria – The Raiders
  4. Nakiea Miller – D&D AllStars
  5. Albert White – Detroit
  6. Steve Smith – Team Indy
  7. Andre Corbitt – Lob City Ballers
  8. Louie Alvarez – D&D AllStars
  9. Jace Vernon – RED
  10. Tyler Brown – D&D All Stars

MVP: Monty Wilson, The Raiders

Games

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Baltimore/Washington501.000421308113
2Geezer Hoops 50+410.80038331073
3Squeaky Clean Ballerz410.80036933237
4Kings310.75035127972
5Chi-Town Cats320.60040936544
6Metro Detroit Ballers220.50030826147
7Ballerz220.50030228814
8Florida United220.5002832830
9Aerial Assault Basketball230.400341376-35
10The Big O130.250244285-41
11Top Guns130.250288330-42
12Texas Run & Gun130.250293393-100
13Alaska Heat140.200325424-99
14MIBA Masters040.000190273-83

Division Champions: Baltimore Washington

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Gerald WilliamsGeezer Hoops 50+37.2
2Dexter GardinerKings33.8
3Charles EarlsTexas Run & Gun22.5
4Elijah MaxeyChi-Town Cats21.6
5Charlie ByrdETaxRefund21.5
6Darnell JacksonFlorida United21.0
7Paul JonesSqueaky Clean Ballerz20.2
8Robert JonesSqueaky Clean Ballerz19.2
9Scott GuslerBallerz17.5
10Chris BushTexas Run & Gun16.0

All Tournament

  1. Elijah Maxey – Chi-Town Cats
  2. Darnell Jackson – Florida United
  3. Charles Earl – Texas Run & Gun
  4. Shawn Thomas – Metro Detroit Ballers
  5. Paul Jones – Squeaky Clean Ballerz
  6. John Cotte – The Big O
  7. Darius Montgomery – Aerial Assault
  8. Jeff Williams – Baltimore Washington
  9. Gerald Williams – Geezer Hoops 50+
  10. Scott Phillips – Baltimore Washington

MVP: Chuck Ligtening