2019 Tournament Results

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1D&D All Stars501.000583338245
2First Beat Ballers310.75040031288
3Lob City Ballers220.500345347-2
4MIX Orlando220.500298382-84
5Bay Area Showdown120.333224259-35
6ETaxRefund130.250295393-98
7Ciudad Guayana040.000271385-114

Division Champions: D&D All Stars

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Delvcchinoe WilsonBay Area Showdown30.7
2Mario VargasMIX Orlando25.8
3Marcus BoykinsETaxRefund24.5
4Monty WilsonFirst Beat Ballers23.8
5Damon Arnette2019 Tournament Results22.8
6Stefan MallietD&D All Stars21.4
7Tyler BrownD&D All Stars20.4
8David RileyLob City Ballers19.0
9Ernesto ToranoETaxRefund17.5
10Eric MolinaCiudad Guayana16.5

All Tournament

  1. Damon Arnette – First Beat Ballers
  2. David Riley – Lob City Ballers
  3. Downte Calabria – First Beat Ballers
  4. Eric Molina – Ciudad Guayana
  5. Marcus Boykin – ETaxRefund
  6. Matt Berenbaum – MIX Orlando
  7. Monty Wilson – First Beat Ballers
  8. Nakiea Miller – D&D All Stars
  9. Stefan Malliet – D&D All Stars
  10. Tyler Brown – D&D All Stars
  11. Vec Wilson – Bay Area Showdown

MVP: James Williams – D&D All Stars

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1BCDC All Stars510.83350443470
2Kings510.83352046258
3Allied Doors South Florida410.800459337122
4Geezer Hoops320.60045135893
5Charlotte Cosmos320.60039531679
6Pacific320.60042538045
7Texas Tornado’s140.200342431-89
8Out of Towners140.200334447-113
9Chi Town Cats040.000279366-87
10Our Gang040.000201379-178

Division Champions: Kings

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Dexter GardinerKings39.8
2Maurice BrighthauptGeezer Hoops29.2
3Cedrick CarsonTexas Tornado’s25.6
4Chuck LighteningBCDC All Stars23.5
5Mererino BryantKings21.8
6Jerome BouieOut of Towners20.6
7Peter MorrisPacific20.0
8Michael PoliteSouth Florida Elite19.8
9Michael LandisChi Town Cats17.3
10Dion JonesChi Town Cats17.0

All Tournament

  1. Chuck Lightening – BCDC All Stars
  2. Cedrick Carson – Texas Tornado’s
  3. Dexter Gardiner – Kings
  4. Dion Jones – Chi Town Cats
  5. Glenn Stanley – BCDC All Stars
  6. Greg McFarland – Our Gang
  7. Jerome Bouie – Out of Towners
  8. Maurice Brighthaupt – Geezer Hoops
  9. Mererino Bryant – Kings
  10. Paul Jones – Allied Door South Florida
  11. Simon Gregory – Pacific

MVP: Dexter Gardiner – Kings

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Explosion501.000481301180
2CanUSA 55+310.75031525461
3Los Abuelos De Costazul320.60037231161
4USA 19320.60042537649
5Indy All-Stars220.5002832776
6USA 20230.400273400-127
7MBA Special040.000244346-102
8World040.000203331-128

Division Champions: Explosion

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Ben BabbitMBA Special22.5
2Kevin WhartonLos Abuelos De Costazul20.0
3Bill ShewbridgeUSA 1919.4
4Ron RowanExplosion18.6
5Kirk DaleyCanUSA 55+17.0
6Simon GregoryCanUSA 55+16.8
7Robert PhillipsIndy All-Stars16.8
8Rick AndersonOld School15.4
9Kevin HowellLos Abuelos De Costazul14.4
10James AdamsIndy All-Stars14.3

All Tournament

  1. Ben Babbit – MBA Special
  2. Bill Johnson – USA 20
  3. Bill Shewbridge – USA 19
  4. George Rosa – World
  5. James Adams – Indy All Stars
  6. Jerry Woodka – Explosion
  7. Kelvin Wharton – Los Abuelos De Costazul
  8. Rick Anderson – USA 19
  9. Ron Rowen – Explosion
  10. Simon Gregory – CANUSA 55

MVP: Ron Rowen – Explosion

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Harlem USA501.000452293159
2Victory410.80044235983
3Athletic Unlimited320.60041033971
4Total Package220.500287308-21
5Lancaster Warriors220.500282303-21
6CANUSA 60+130.250222281-59
7Sportspower International140.200335425-90
8Florida Georgia Line040.000194316-122

Division Champions: Harlem USA

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1David AncrumAthletic Unlimited23.2
2Joe VierraAthletic Unlimited19.2
3LeRoy ShawHarlem USA19.0
4Marty HeimTotal Package17.8
5Loren KillionTotal Package17.5
6Paul GradyVictory16.2
7Julio DavilaVictory15.6
8Ruben BrittSportspower International15.4
9William WilsonSportspower International15.2
10Greg SpringfieldHarlem USA14.6

All Tournament

  1. Clyde Adkin – CANUSA 60
  2. Dave Long – SportsPower
  3. Gregory Springfield – Harlem USA
  4. Jeff Ebner – Lancaster Warriors
  5. Jerry Gilbert – Victory
  6. Joe Vierra – Athletics Unlimited
  7. Leroy Shaw – Harlem USA
  8. Loren Killion – Total Package
  9. Paul Grady – Victory
  10. Steve Brumer – Florida Georgia Line

MVP: Ruben Rodriguez – Harlem USA

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1USA Victory501.000443279164
2Brothers320.60033927564
3CANUSA 65+220.500261281-20
4Eagles130.250188306-118
5Golden Age040.000182272-90

Division Champions: USA Victory

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1harry YazzieUSA Victory17.2
2Edgar MorrisLancaster Warriors15.8
3Darrell CavanaughGolden Age13.3
4Ricci Greenwood2019 Tournament Results12.4
5Bill DiPieroBrothers11.2
6Dov ApfelEagles11.0
7Herm HarrisTeam USA10.8
8Mel MoccoTeam USA9.2
9Allen JoyBrothers8.8
10Rodd HammanGolden Age7.4

All Tournament

  1. Allen Joy – Brothers Basketball Club
  2. Bill DiPiero – Brothers Basketball Club
  3. Darrell Cavanaugh – Golden Age
  4. Dov Apfel – Eagles
  5. Ed Morris – USA Victory
  6. Herm Harris – USA Victory
  7. Kevin Reilly – CANUSA 65
  8. Mike Artis – CANUSA 65
  9. Mike Bergman – Brothers Basketball Club
  10. Ricci Greenwood – USA Victory

MVP: Ed Morris – USA Victory

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Ancient Regime410.800324201123
2Coast to Coast410.800323201122
3Pit Crew130.250153255-102

Division Champions: Coast to Coast

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Tim DiPieroCoast to Coast15.8
2Gary Germann2019 Tournament Results13.6
3Floyd HarrisCoast to Coast13.0
4Earl Dixon2019 Tournament Results11.4
5John WaggAncient Regime10.0
6Tom DemoAncient Regime8.0
7Michael BerenbaumPit Crew7.8
8James PaynePit Crew7.8
9Bobby SmithClearwater Aces7.0
10Tom Chestnut2019 Tournament Results6.4

All Tournament

  1. Earl Dixon – Coast to Coast
  2. Floyd Harris – Coast to Coast
  3. Gary Germann – Ancient Regime
  4. Howard Weinstein – Pit Crew
  5. John Wagg – Ancient Regime
  6. Michael Berenbaum – Pit Crew
  7. Tim DiPiero – Coast to Coast
  8. Tom Demo – Ancient Regime

MVP: Earl Dixon – Coast to Coast

Standings

PosTeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Sag Harbor Whalers501.00027520174
2Peach Tree Bank230.40032525471
3Clearwater Aces230.400246261-15
4Johnson’s Olympians140.200177324-147
5Watterson Construction040.000132258-126

Division Champions: Sag Harbor Whalers

Leaderboard

RankPlayerTeamPPG
1Victor DeihlSag Harbor Whalers21.6
2James RealerPeach Tree Bank20.8
3Thomas FerchPeach Tree Bank11.2
4Walt FindenJohnson’s Olympians11.2
5Bobby SmithClearwater Aces10.8
6Jim WoodruffClearwater Aces9.6
7Karl WustrackSag Harbor Whalers9.4
8Brian SheeranWatterson Construction9.3
9Bill WarrenJohnson’s Olympians7.8
10Jay ClappClearwater Aces7.4

All Tournament

  1. Allan Johnson – Clearwater Aces
  2. Bob Bence – Johnson’s Olympians
  3. Brian Sheeran – Watterson Construction
  4. James Realer – Peach Tree Bank
  5. Jim McNulty – Clearwater Aces
  6. John Connoly – Watterson Construction
  7. Len Braunstein – Sag Harbor Whalers
  8. Tom Ferch – Peach Tree Bank
  9. Victor Deihl – Sag Harbor Whalers
  10. Walt Finden – Johnson’s Olympians

MVP: Victor Deihl – Sag Harbor Whalers