Game Schedule 2022 - Week at a Glance

Tuesday May 3

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 1:

8:30am Mandatory Team Organizer Meeting
10:30AM Open Court
12:00PM 60+ (1) Indy All Stars vs (5) CANUSA 60
1:30PM 65+ (1) USA Global Masters vs (5) Florida Georgia Line
3:00PM 50+ (1)Balt-Wash vs (7)Texas Run & Gun
4:30PM 50+ (6) Chi-Town Cats vs (10) Alaska
6:00 PM 60+ (2) East West Express vs (6) Old School
7:30PM 50+ (5) The Right Touch Barbershop vs (8) Ultimate Impacts
9:00PM 55+ (4) D.D. Darby All Stars vs (12) Gulf Coast Breeze

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 2:

9:00 AM Open Court
10:30AM 65+ (4) CANUSA 65 vs (8) Sports Power
12:00PM 65+ (2) Total Package vs (6) Golden Legends
1:30PM 70+ (1) Team USA 70 vs (4) Team United
3:00PM 70+ (2) Brothers 70 vs CANUSA 70
4:30PM 65+ (3) Harlem USA vs (7) Think Longevity
6:00PM 55+ (2) Geezer Hoops 55 vs (10) Old School
7:30PM 55+ (3) Explosion vs (5) Aerial Assault
9:00PM 55+ (6) Stooges vs (11) MIBA Masters

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 3:

9:00 AM Open Court
10:30AM 80+ (1) USA Warriors vs (2) Johnson’s Olympians
12:00PM 75+ (2) Clearwater Aces vs (3) East Bank Saloon
1:30PM 75+(1) Diverse Synergy vs (4) Watterson Construction
3:00PM 80+ (1) USA Warriors vs (3) American Eagles
4:30PM 50+ New York Legends vs (4) Wayne County
6:00PM Open Court
7:30PM 60+ (3) Baltimore vs (7) Shooting Stars
9:00PM 60+ (4) Simba Capital vs (8) USA

SportsPlex – Deerfield Beach Court 1 & Court 2:

10:00 AM Open Court Court 1
11:45 AM Open Court Court 1
1:30 PM 55+ (1) Pacific vs (9) Samex-Col-55 Court 1
3:15 PM 55+ (8) Florida United vs (14) One Step Slow Court 1
10:00 AM Open Court Court 2
11:45 AM Open Court Court 2
1:30 PM 55+ (7) Kings vs (13) Naptown Players Court 2
3:15PM 50+ (3) Geezer Hoops 50 vs (9) Topguns Court 2

Wednesday May 4

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 1

9:00 AM  Skills Challenge
10:30AM  Skills Challenge
12:00PM 50+ (1) Balt-Wash vs (10) Alaska
1:30PM 50+ (6) Chi-Town Cats vs (7) Texas Run & Gun
3:00PM 50+ (2) New York Legends vs (8) Ultimate Impacts
4:30PM 55+ (1) Pacific vs (14) One Step Slow
6:00PM 55+ (5) Aerial Assault vs (12) Gulf Coast Breeze
7:30PM 40+ (4) Pro Elite vs (9) Treasure Coast Ballers
9:00PM 45+ (1) Dunk League vs Team US 45

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 2

9:00 AM 3 Point Shoot Out
10:30AM 3 Point Shoot Out
12:00PM 70+ (3) CANUSA 70 vs (4) Team United
1:30PM 70+ (1) Team USA 70 vs Brothers 70
3:00PM 50+ (4) Wayne County vs (9) Topguns
4:30PM 55+ (4) D.D. Darby All Stars vs (6) Stooges
6:00PM 55+ (3) Explosion vs (11) MIBA Masters
7:30PM 55+ (7) Kings vs (10) Old School
9:00PM 50+ (2) Geezer Hoops 50 vs (5)The Right Touch Barbershop

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 3

9:00 AM Open Court
10:30AM Open Court
12:00PM 80+ (2) Johnson’s Olympians vs (3) American Eagles
1:30PM 75+ (1) Diverse Synergy vs (2) Clearwater Aces
3:00PM 75+ (3) East Bank Saloon vs (4) Watterson Construction
4:30PM 60+ (1) Indy All Stars vs (4) Simba Capital
6:00PM 60+ (2) East West Express vs (3) Baltimore
7:30PM 60+ (6) Old School vs (7) Shooting Stars
9:00PM 60+ (5) CANUSA 60 vs (8) USA

SportsPlex – Deerfield Beach Court 1 & Court 2

10:00 AM Open Court Court 1
11:45 AM 65+ (2) Total Package vs (3) Harlem USA Court 1
1:30 PM 65+ (5) Florida Georgia Line vs (8) Sports Power Court 1
3:15 PM 65+ (1) USA Global Masters vs (4) CANUSA 65 Court 1
10:00 AM Open Court Court 2
11:45 AM 55+ (8) Florida United vs Samex-Col-55 Court 2
1:30 PM 55+ (2) Geezer Hoops 55 vs (13) Naptown Players Court 2
3:15PM 65+ (6) Golden Legends vs (7) Think Longevity Court 2

Thursday May 5

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 1:

9:00 AM 40+ (1) D&D All Stars vs (7) Venezuela South Miami
10:30AM 40+ (3) Everybody Love’s Us vs (9) Treasure Coast Ballers
12:00PM 50+ (2) New York Legends vs (5) The Right Touch Barbershop
1:30PM 40+ (6) South Florida Ballers vs (7) Venezuela South Miami
3:00PM 40+ (5) The Bay vs (8) Wolfpack
4:30PM 40+ (3) Everybody Love’s Us vs (4) Pro Elite
6:00PM 55+ (3) Explosion vs (6) Stooges
7:30PM 55+ (11) MIBA Masters vs (12) Gulf Coast Breeze
9:00PM 55+ (10) Old School vs (13) Naptown Players

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 2:

9:00 AM 40+ (2) NW Elite vs (8) Wolfpack
10:30AM 45+ (2) Hormigueros Santander vs (4) Team Indy 45
12:00PM Open Court
1:30PM 50+ (1) Balt-Wash vs (6) Chi-Town Cats
3:00PM 55+ D.D. Darby All Stars vs (5) Aerial Assault
4:30PM 45+ (2) Hormigueros Santander vs Team US 45
6:00PM 45+ (1) Dunk League vs (4) Team Indy 45
7:30PM 40+ D&D All Stars vs (6) South Florida Ballers
9:00PM 40+ (2) NW Elite vs (5) The Bay

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 3

9:00 AM 80+ (1) USA Warriors vs (3) American Eagles
10:30AM 75+ (2) Clearwater Aces vs (4) Watterson Construction
12:00PM 75+ (1) Diverse Synergy vs (3) East Bank Saloon
1:30PM 80+ (2) Johnson’s Olympians vs (3) American Eagles
3:00PM 50+ (8) Ultimate Impacts vs (9) Topguns
4:30PM 60+ (4) Simba Capital vs (5) CANUSA 60
6:00PM 60+ (3) Baltimore vs (6) Old School
7:30PM 60+ (1) Indy All Stars vs (8) USA
9:00PM 60+ (2) East West Express vs (7) Shooting Stars

SportsPlex – Deerfield Beach Court 1, Court 2 & Court 3

10:00 AM 65+ (1) USA Global Masters vs (8) Sports Power Court 1 10:00am Open Court Court 3
11:45 AM 65+ (4) CANUSA 65 vs (5) Florida Georgia Line Court 1 11:45am 70+ (2) Brothers 70 vs (4) Team United Court 3
1:30 PM 65+ (3) Harlem USA vs (6) Golden Legends Court 1 1:30pm 70+ (1) Team USA 70 vs (3) CANUSA 70 Court 3
3:15 PM 65+ (2) Total Package vs (7) Think Longevity Court 1 3:15pm 55+ (9) Samex-Col-55 vs (14) One Step Slow Court 3
10:00 AM 50+ (7)Texas Run & Gun vs (10) Alaska Court 2
11:45 AM 50+ (2) Geezer Hoops vs (4) Wayne County Court 2
1:30 PM 55+ (1) Pacific vs (8) Florida United Court 2
3:15PM 55+ (2) Geezer Hoops 55 vs (7) Kings Court 2

Friday May 6

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 1:

9:00 AM 50+ 1st Place Bracket 1 vs Best 2nd Place Record
10:30AM 50+ 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 1st Place Bracket 3
12:00PM 40+ 1st Place Bracket 1 vs Best 2nd Place Record
1:30PM Open Court
3:00PM 40+ Best 3rd Place Record vs Loser 10AM 3rd Place Game
4:30PM 55+ 3rd Place Bracket 1 vs 3rd Place Bracket 4
6:00PM 55+ 3rd Place Bracket 2 vs 3rd Place Bracket 3
7:30PM 40+ Loser 12PM Championship Semi vs Loser 11:45AM Play-In Game
9:00PM 40+ Loser 12PM Championship Semi vs Winner 11:45AM Play-In Game

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 2:

9:00 AM 70+ 1st Place Division vs 4th Place Division
10:30PM 70+ 2nd Place Division vs 3rd Place Division
12:00PM 40+ 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 1st Place Bracket 3
1:30PM 50+ 3rd Best 3rd Place Record vs 4th Place Bracket 1
3:00PM 55+ 4th Place Bracket 1 vs 4th Place Bracket 2
4:30PM 55+ 1st Place Bracket 1 vs 1st Place Bracket 4
6:00PM 55+ 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 1st Place Bracket 3
7:30PM 45+ 1st Place in Bracket vs 4th Place in Bracket
9:00PM 45+ 2nd Place in Bracket vs 3rd Place in Bracket

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 3:

9:00 AM 80+ (1) USA Warriors vs (2) Johnson’s Olympians
10:30AM 75+ 2nd Place Division vs 3rd Place Division
12:00PM 75+ 1st Place Division vs 4th Place Division
1:30PM 55+ 2nd Place Bracket 1 vs 2nd Place Bracket 4
3:00PM 55+ 2nd Place Bracket 2 vs 2nd Place Bracket 3
4:30PM 60+ 3rd Place Bracket 2 vs 4th Place Bracket 1
6:00PM 60+ 3rd Place Bracket 1 vs 4th Place Bracket 2
7:30PM 40+ 3rd Best 2nd Place Record vs 2nd Best 3rd Pace Record
9:00PM 40+ Winner of 10AM 3rd Place Semi vs Winner of 3PM Place Game

SportsPlex – Deerfield Beach Court 1, Court 2 & Court 3:

10:00 AM 50+ 2nd Best 2nd Place Record vs Best 3rd Place Record Court 1 10:00am 65+ 3rd Place Bracket 1 vs 4th Place Bracket 2 Court 3
11:45 AM 45+ (1) Dunk League vs (2) Hormigueros Santander Court 1 11:45am 65+ 3rd Place Bracket 2 vs 4th Place Bracket 1 Court 3
1:30 PM 45+ (3) Team US 45 vs (4) Team Indy 45 Court 1 1:30pm 65+ 1st Place Bracket 1 vs 2nd Place Bracket 2 Court 3
3:15 PM 50+ 3rd Best 2nd Place Record vs 2nd Best 3rd Place Record Court 1 3:15pm 65+ 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 2nd Place Bracket 1 Court 3
10:00 AM 40+ 2nd Best 3rd Place Record vs 3rd Best 3rd Place Record Court 2
11:45 AM 40+ 2nd Best 2nd Place Record vs 3rd Best 2nd Place Record Court 2
1:30 PM 60+ 1st Place Bracket 1 vs 2nd Place Bracket 2 Court 2
3:15PM 60+ 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 2nd Place Bracket 1 Court 2

Saturday May 7

Coral Springs Gymnasium TV Court

8:30am 60+ – Championship Final
10:00AM 55+ – Championship Final
11:30AM 50+ – Championship Final
1:00PM 40+ – Championship Final
2:30PM 45+ – Championship Final

Coral Springs Gymnasium Court 3

8:30am 75+ – Championship Final
10:00AM 65+ – Championship Final
11:30AM 80+ – Championship Final
1:00PM 70+ – Championship Final
2:30PM

Forest Glen Middle School

10:00AM 55+ – Silver Championship Final
11:30AM 55+ – Bronze Championship Final
1:00PM 50+ – Silver Championship Final

Coral Glades High School

10:00AM 60+ – Consolation Final
11:30AM 65+ – Consolation Final
1:00PM 40+ – Silver Championship Final