PHOTO GALLERY

Team Entry starts Dec 1, 2018

Celebrating 35 Years as the Premier Masters Basketball Tournament

2018

NATIONAL

CHAMPIONSHIPS

May 6 - 11, 2019

Coral Springs, Fla.

2018

TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

CLICK HERE

FREE AGENTS

Players Looking for a Team

Submit Your Information Online

Register Today!

Lean more about our

CORPORATE

PARTNERS

CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE!

DONATE TO THE MASTERS BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

40+ Division
Champions:  D&D All Stars
MVP: Anthony Heyward, D&D All Stars

All-Tournament
Damon Arnette, First Beat Ballers
Corey Goodall, D&D All Stars
Damien Grant, Lob City Ballers
Donald Harrison, D&D All Stars
Anthony Heyward, D&D All Stars
Dwayne Porter, Rock United
Antonio Rivers, USA South
Israel Smith, Lob City Ballers
Michael Stewartson, Lob City Ballers
Richard Thorpe, Bay Area Elite

50+ Division
Champions:  South Florida Elite
MVP: Paul Jones, South Fla. Elite

All-Tournament
Maurice Brighthaupt, Geezer Hoops
Cedrick Carson, Fresh Tape Media
Dexter Gardiner, Kings
Simon Gregory, Pacific
Paul Jones, South Florida Elite
Greg McFarland, Our Gang
Daryle Morgan, Chi Town Cats
Peter Morris, Pacific
Michael Polite, South Florida Elite
Brent Stanger, Charlotte Cosmos

55+ Division
Champions:  Explosion
MVP: Billy Thompson, Explosion

All-Tournament
James Adams, Indy All-Stars
Rick Anderson, Old School
Kevin Gilbo, Fairway Ford
Carl Jordan, Indy All-Stars
Darryl Reshaw, CANUSA 55
Rick Scheibner, Stooges Canada
Mike Siegel, CS Hoops/Gold Coast
Billy Thompson, Explosion
Jerry Woodka, Explosion
Harry Yazzie, Nap Town Players

60+ Division
Champions:  Harlem USA
MVP: Greg Springfield, Harlem USA

All-Tournament
Ruben Britt, Sportspower Int’l
Steve Brumer, Florida Georgia Line
Jay Cheesman, Total Package
Jeff Ebner, Lancaster Warriors
Paul Grady, Victory
James Lewis, CANUSA 60
Warren Prehmus, Victory
Leroy Shaw, Harlem USA
Greg Springfield, Harlem USA
Joe Vierra, Golden Legends

65+ Division
Champions:  Team USA
MVP: Edgar Morris, Team USA

All-Tournament
Mike Artis, CANUSA 65
Doug Campbell, IPS
Charles Cato, Eagles
Tim DiPiero, Brothers
Rodd Hamman, Golden Age
Herm Harris, Team USA
Allen Joy, Brothers
Mel Mocco, Team USA
Tad Talton, Team USA
Arnie Whitman, Brothers

70+ Division
Champions:  Ancient Regime
MVP: Victor Deihl, Ancient Regime

All-Tournament
Kelly Baker, East Bank Saloon
Michael Berenbaum, Pit Crew
Mike Campbell, Clearwater Aces
Victor Deihl, Ancient Regime
Tom Demo, Ancient Regime
Jim McNulty, Clearwater Aces
Garry Munson, East Bank Saloon
John Wagg, Ancient Regime
Neal Westendorf, Bucketmakers
Ron Williamson, Coast to Coast

75+ Division
Champions:  Peach Tree Bank
MVP: Allan Bobb, Peach Tree Bank

All-Tournament
Allan Bobb, Peach Tree Bank
Norm Bristow, Vintage USA
John Connolly, Johnson’s Olym.
Allan Johnson, Peach Tree Bank
Ron Linford, Vintage USA
Hewlett Nash, American Eagles
Jerry Seese, Vintage USA
Bobby Smagala, Peach Tree Bank
Bobby Smith, Windy City 75s
Will Smith, American Eagles

40+ Division Standings

View all
N.TeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Lob City Ballers410.800450349101
2D&D All Stars410.80047037793
3USA South220.500319333-14
4First Beat Ballers120.333239254-15
5Rock United130.250282350-68
6Bay Area Elite030.000162259-97

40+ Leading Scorers

RankPlayerTeamGPPG
1Antonio RiversUSA South428.8
2Dwayne PorterRock United421.5
3Damon ArnetteFirst Beat Ballers321.3
4Isreal SmithLob City Ballers517.2
5Maurice BrighthauptGeezer Hoops416.3

50+ Division Standings

View all
N.TeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1South Florida Elite410.80046037486
2Pacific410.80040835553
3Kings310.75034833216
4Geezer Hoops320.60040837632
5Charlotte Cosmos220.500251261-10
6Chi Town Cats230.40039336924
7Fresh Tape Media040.000322374-52

50+ Leading Scorers

RankPlayerTeamGPPG
1Cedrick CarsonFresh Tape Media434.3
2Patrick GainesChi Town Cats333.3
3Dexter GardinerKings428.3
4Paul JonesSouth Florida Elite528.2
5Maurice BrighthauptGeezer Hoops526.2

55+ Division Standings

View all
N.TeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Explosion501.00039831088
2Indy All-Stars410.80044038654
3Old School320.600348376-28
4Stooges Canada220.50032927356
5CanUSA 55+220.50028225032
6Nap Town Players130.250240342-102
7Fairway Ford140.200362376-14

 55+ Leading Scorers

RankPlayerTeamGPPG
1Billy ThompsonExplosion426.0
2Jerome BridgesIndy All-Stars522.6
3Rick ScheibnerStooges Canada420.0
4David HammettFairway Ford120.0
5Rick AndersonOld School517.8

60+ Division Standings

View all
N.TeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Harlem USA501.00044637274
2Victory410.800496292204
3Lancaster Warriors320.600313328-15
4Golden Legends220.500303311-8
5Total Package220.500303330-27
6CANUSA 60+230.400271306-35
7Sportspower International040.000244285-41

60+ Leading Scorers

RankPlayerTeamGPPG
1Joe VierraGolden Legends422.8
2Paul GradyVictory521.0
3Carl RoperGolden Legends419.3
4Harry YazzieGolden Legends418.3
5Jeff EbnerLancaster Warriors518.2

65+ Division Standings

View all
N.TeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Team USA501.000391249142
2Brothers410.800390262128
3IPS220.500208263-55
4CANUSA 65+130.250242306-64
5Golden Age130.250208305-97
6Eagles040.000199253-54

65+ Leading Scorers

RankPlayerTeamGPPG
1Mel MoccoTeam USA519.0
2Arnie WhitmanBrothers517.6
3Rodd HammanGolden Age416.3
4Mike ArtisCANUSA 65+415.3
5Herm HarrisTeam USA514.6

70+ Division Standings

View all
N.TeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Ancient Regime501.000360247113
2Clearwater Aces410.80031224171
3East Bank Saloon220.500197225-28
4Bucketmakers130.250177202-25
5Coast to Coast130.250187234-47
6Pit Crew040.000183267-84

70+ Leading Scorers

RankPlayerTeamGPPG
1Mike CampbellClearwater Aces520.0
2Michael BerenbaumPit Crew417.0
3John WaggAncient Regime516.8
4Victor DeihlAncient Regime516.6
5Neal WestendorfBucketmakers414.5

75+ Division Standings

View all
N.TeamWLPCTPFPADIFF
1Peach Tree Bank410.800292168124
2Vintage410.80026017981
3American Eagles320.6002031985
4Windy City 75s140.200180234-54
5Johnson’s Olympians040.000135291-156

75+ Leading Scorers

RankPlayerTeamGPPG
1Bobby SmithClearwater Aces516.4
2Jerry SeeseVintage415.0
3Allan BobbPeach Tree Bank514.4
4Hewlett NashAmerican Eagles411.3
5Takis PappasJohnson’s Olympians49.0