Champs / MVPs / All Tournaments - 2019

Champion: D&D All Stars

Results

Team12T
D&D All Stars405393
First Beat Ballers474390

MVP: James Williams, D&D All Stars

All Tournament:

  1. Damon Arnette – First Beat Ballers
  2. David Riley – Lob City Ballers
  3. Downte Calabria – First Beat Ballers
  4. Eric Molina – Ciudad Guayana
  5. Marcus Boykin – ETaxRefund
  6. Matt Berenbaum – MIX Orlando
  7. Monty Wilson – First Beat Ballers
  8. Nakiea Miller – D&D All Stars
  9. Stefan Malliet – D&D All Stars
  10. Tyler Brown – D&D All Stars
  11. Vec Wilson – Bay Area Showdown

Champion: Kings

Results

Team12T
Kings403373
BCDC All Stars283765

MVP: Dexter Gardiner, Kings

All Tournament:

  1.  Chuck Lightening – BCDC All Stars
  2. Cedrick Carson – Texas Tornado’s
  3. Dexter Gardiner – Kings
  4. Dion Jones – Chi Town Cats
  5. Glenn Stanley – BCDC All Stars
  6. Greg McFarland – Our Gang
  7. Jerome Bouie – Out of Towners
  8. Maurice Brighthaupt – Geezer Hoops
  9. Mererino Bryant – Kings
  10. Paul Jones – Allied Door South Florida
  11. Simon Gregory – Pacific

Champion: Explosion

Results

Team12T
Explosion454287
USA 19233356

MVP: Ron Rowen, Explosion

All Tournament:

  1. Ben Babbit – MBA Special
  2. Bill Johnson – USA 20
  3. Bill Shewbridge – USA 19
  4. George Rosa – World
  5. James Adams – Indy All Stars
  6. Jerry Woodka – Explosion
  7. Kelvin Wharton – Los Abuelos De Costazul
  8. Rick Anderson – USA 19
  9. Ron Rowen – Explosion
  10. Simon Gregory – CANUSA 55

Champion: Harlem USA

Results

Team12T
Harlem USA424789
Victory453378

MVP: Ruben Rodriguez, Harlem USA

All Tournament:

  1. Clyde Adkin – CANUSA 60
  2. Dave Long – SportsPower
  3. Gregory Springfield – Harlem USA
  4. Jeff Ebner – Lancaster Warriors
  5. Jerry Gilbert – Victory
  6. Joe Vierra – Athletics Unlimited
  7. Leroy Shaw – Harlem USA
  8. Loren Killion – Total Package
  9. Paul Grady – Victory
  10. Steve Brumer – Florida Georgia Line

Champion: USA Victory

Results

Team12T
USA Victory343872
Brothers272855

MVP: Ed Morris, USA Victory

All Tournament:

  1. Allen Joy – Brothers Basketball Club
  2. Bill DiPiero – Brothers Basketball Club
  3. Darrell Cavanaugh – Golden Age
  4. Dov Apfel – Eagles
  5. Ed Morris – USA Victory
  6. Herm Harris – USA Victory
  7. Kevin Reilly – CANUSA 65
  8. Mike Artis – CANUSA 65
  9. Mike Bergman – Brothers Basketball Club
  10. Ricci Greenwood – USA Victory

Champion: Coast to Coast

Results

Team12T
Coast to Coast323062
Ancient Regime362157

MVP: Earl Dixon, Coast to Coast

All Tournament:

  1. Earl Dixon – Coast to Coast
  2. Floyd Harris – Coast to Coast
  3. Gary Germann – Ancient Regime
  4. Howard Weinstein – Pit Crew
  5. John Wagg – Ancient Regime
  6. Michael Berenbaum – Pit Crew
  7. Tim DiPiero – Coast to Coast
  8. Tom Demo – Ancient Regime

Champion: Sag Harbor Whalers

Results

Team12T
Sag Harbor Whalers302353
Clearwater Aces222143

MVP: Victor Deihl, Sag Harbor Whalers

All Tournament:

  1. Allan Johnson – Clearwater Aces
  2. Bob Bence – Johnson’s Olympians
  3. Brian Sheeran – Watterson Construction
  4. James Realer – Peach Tree Bank
  5. Jim McNulty – Clearwater Aces
  6. John Connoly – Watterson Construction
  7. Len Braunstein – Sag Harbor Whalers
  8. Tom Ferch – Peach Tree Bank
  9. Victor Deihl – Sag Harbor Whalers
  10. Walt Finden – Johnson’s Olympians