Game Schedules at a Glance / 2017

Download the 2017 Game Schedule (PDF Version).

Monday, May 8, 2017

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 1

04:00 p.m. OPEN COURT

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 2

04:00 p.m. OPEN COURT

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 3

04:00 p.m. 75+ - (1) Piedmont Bank vs (5) Johnson's Olympians


Tuesday, May 9, 2017

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 1

09:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
10:00 a.m. Mandatory Team Organizer Meeting
11:45 a.m. OPEN COURT
01:30 p.m. 55+ - (3) Bedford 55 vs (4) Reds Birds
03:15 p.m. 50+ - (1) Bedford 50 vs (8) Our Gang
05:00 p.m. 60+ - (1) Victory vs (6) Golden Age
06:45 p.m. 55+ - (2) Athletics Unlimited vs (5) Gold Coast
08:30 p.m. 50+ - (2) Kings vs (7) USA South

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 2

09:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
10:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
11:45 a.m. 75+ - (2) Vintage USA vs (5) Johnson's Olympians
01:30 p.m. 70+ - (1) Old School Legends vs (4) Coast to Coast
03:15 p.m. 60+ - (2) Bedford60 vs (5) Puerto Rico Masters
05:00 p.m. 75+ - (3) American Eagles vs (5) Johnson's Olympians
06:45 p.m. 55+ - (1) Indy All Stars vs (6) Old School
08:30 p.m. 50+ - (3) Explosion vs (6) Charlotte Cosmos

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 3

09:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
10:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
11:45 a.m. 75+ - (1) Piedmont Bank vs (4) Windy City
01:30 p.m. 70+ - (2) East Bank Saloon vs (3) Bucketmakers 70
03:15 p.m. 60+ - (3) Total Package vs (4) Harlem USA
05:00 p.m. 50+ - (4) Chi Town Cats vs (5) Atlanta+
06:45 p.m. 65+ - (2) IPS vs (3) Bucketmakers 65
08:30 p.m. 65+ - (1) Tean USA vs (4) PCI/OI Powerhouse


Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 1

09:00 a.m. Prelim: 3 Point Shoot Out & Skills Challenge
10:00 a.m. Prelim: 3 Point Shoot Out & Skills Challenge
11:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
01:30 p.m. 70+ - (1) Old School Legends vs (3) Bucketmakers 70
03:15 p.m. 60+ - (1) Victory vs (4) Harlem USA
05:00 p.m. 50+ - (1) Bedford 50 vs (5) Atlanta+
06:45 p.m. 50+ - (3) Explosion vs (7) USA South
08:30 p.m. 65+ - (1) Team USA vs (3) Bucketmakers 65

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 2

09:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
10:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
11:45 a.m. OPEN COURT
01:30 p.m. 70+ - (2) East Bank Saloon vs (4) Coast to Coast
03:15 p.m. 60+ - (2) Bedford 60 vs (6) Golden Age
05:00 p.m. 55+ - (1) Indy All Stars vs (4) Red Birds
06:45 p.m. 50+ - (2) Kings vs (6) Charlotte Cosmos
08:30 p.m. 55+ - (2) Athletics Unlimited vs (6) Old School

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 3

09:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
10:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
11:45 a.m. 75+ - (1) Piedmont Bank vs (3) American Eagles
01:30 p.m. 75+ - (2) Vintage USA vs (4) Windy City
03:15 p.m. 60+ - (3) Total Package vs (5) Puerto Rico Masters
05:00 p.m. 50+ - (4) Chi Town Cats vs (8) Our Gang
06:45 p.m. 65+ - (2) IPS vs (4) PCI/OI Powerhouse
08:30 p.m. 55+ - (3) Bedford 55 vs (5) Gold Coast


Thursday, May 11, 2017

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 1

09:00 a.m. Finals: 3 Point Shoot Out & Skills Challenge
10:00 a.m. Finals: 3 Point Shoot Out & Skills Challenge
11:00 a.m. 65+ - (1) Team USA vs (2) IPS
01:30 p.m. 60+ - (2) Bedford 60 vs (3) Total Package
03:15 p.m. 40/49 - (1) South Florida Elite vs (6) Sri Lanka
05:00 p.m. 55+ - (1) Indy All Stars vs (5) Gold Coast
06:45 p.m. 65+ - (3) Bucketmakers 65 vs (4) PCI/IOI Powerhouse
08:30 p.m. 40/49 - (1) South Florida Elite vs (4) Crown Royal

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 2

09:00 a.m. 75+ - (4) Windy City vs (5) Johnson's Olympians
10:00 a.m. 70+ - (1) Old School Legends vs (2) East Bank Saloon
11:00 a.m. 60+ - (4) Harlem USA vs (6) Golden Age
01:30 p.m. 50+ (1) Bedford 50 vs (4) Chi Town Cats
03:15 p.m. 40/49 - (2) USA South vs (5) Jesus Shuttleworth
05:00 p.m. 55+ - (4) Red Birds vs (6) Old School
06:45 p.m. 50+ - (5) Atlanta+ vs (8) Our Gang
08:30 p.m. 40/49 - (2) USA South vs (6) Sri Lanka

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 3

09:00 a.m. 75+ - (2) Vintage USA vs (3) American Eagles
10:00 a.m. 70+ - (3) Bucketmakers 70 vs (4) Coast to Coast
11:00 a.m. 55+ - (2) Athletics Unlimited vs (3) Bedford 55
01:30 p.m. 50+ - (6) Charlotter Cosmos vs (7) USA South
03:15 p.m. 40/49 - (3) Elite vs (4) Crown Royal
05:00 p.m. 60+ - (1) Victory vs (5) Puerto Rico Masters
06:45 p.m. 50+ - (2) Kings vs (3) Explosion
08:30 p.m. 40/49 - (3) Elite vs (5) Jesus Shuttleworth


Friday, May 12, 2017

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court 1

09:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
10:00 a.m. 75+ - (3) American Eagles vs (4) Windy City
11:45 a.m. 50+ - 3rd Place Bracket 1 vs 4th Place Bracket 2
01:30 p.m. 60+ Semi's - 1st Place Bracket 1 vs 2nd Place Bracket 2
03:15 p.m. 40/49 - (1) South Florida Elite vs (5) Jesus Shuttleworth
05:00 p.m. 65+ Semi's - 1st Place vs 4th Place
06:45 p.m. 65+ Semi's - 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
08:30 p.m. 40/49 - 3rd Place Bracket 1 vs 3rd Place Bracket 2

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court 2

09:00 a.m. OPEN COURT
10:00 a.m. 70+ Semi's - 1st Place vs 4th Place
11:45 a.m. 60+ - Semi's - 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 2nd Place Bracket 1
01:30 p.m. 50+ - 3rd Place Bracket 2 vs 4th Place Bracket 1
03:15 p.m. 40/49 - (2) USA South vs (3) Elite
05:00 p.m. 55+ Semi's - 1st Place Bracket 1 vs 2nd Place Bracket 2
06:45 p.m. 50+ - 1st Place Bracket 1 vs 2nd Place Bracket 2
08:30 p.m. 40/49 - 1st Place Bracket 1 vs 2nd Place Bracket 2

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court 3

09:00 a.m. 75+ - (1) Piedmont Back vs (2) Vintage USA
10:00 a.m. 70+ Semi's - 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
11:45 a.m. 60+ Consolation - 3rd Place Bracket 1 vs 3rd Place Bracket 2
01:30 p.m. 55+ Consolation - 3rd Place Bracket 1 vs 3rd Place Bracket 2
03:15 p.m. 40/49 - (4) Crown Royal vs (6) Sri Lanka
05:00 p.m. 55+ Semi's - 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 2nd Place Bracket 1
06:45 p.m. 50+ - 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 2nd Place Bracket 1
08:30 p.m. 40/49 - 1st Place Bracket 2 vs 2nd Place Bracket 1


Saturday, May 13, 2017 / FINAL DAY

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court 1

08:00 a.m.
09:00 a.m. 70+ Championship Final
11:00 a.m. 55+ Championship Final
01:00 p.m. 40/49 - 3rd Place Game

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 2

08:00 a.m. 75+ Championship Game
09:00 a.m. 75+ Consolation Game
11:00 a.m. 65+ Championship Game
01:00 p.m. 40/49 - Championship Game

Coral Springs Gymnasium | Court: 3

08:00 a.m.
09:00 a.m. 60+ - Championship Final
11:00 a.m. 50+ - Consolation Final
01:00 p.m. 50+ Championship Final

Download the 2017 Game Schedule (PDF Version).